Committee Members

Tom Carlson

President
Tom Carlson
University of Sydney

Paul Dux

Past President
Paul Dux
University of Queensland

Hannah Keage

President Elect
Hannah Keage
University of South Australia

Rob Hester

Treasurer
Rob Hester
University of Melbourne

Sharna Jamadar

Secretary
Sharna Jamadar
Monash University

Talitha Ford

General Member
Talitha Ford
Deakin University

Student Representative
Tess Nikitenko
University of Tasmania

Aurina Arnatkeviciute

ECR Representative
Aurina Arnatkevičiūtė
Monash University

Isabella Bower

Student Representative
Isabella Bower
Deakin University

Frini Karayanidis

Public Officer
Frini Karayanidis
University of Newcastle

Working Group Chairs

Gemma Lamp

Equity & Diversity
Gemma Lamp
La Trobe University

Tijl Grootswagers

Environment
Tijl Grootswagers
Western Sydney University

Patrick Goodbourn

Website
Patrick Goodbourn
University of Melbourne

Jacob Paul

Website
Jacob Paul
University of Melbourne

Past Committees

AGM 2019

AGM 2018

Paul Dux

President

Paul Dux

Frini Karayanidis

President
Public Officer

Frini Karayanidis

Frini Karayanidis

Past President
Public Officer

Frini Karayanidis

Olivia Carter

Past President

Olivia Carter

Tom Carlson

President Elect

Tom Carlson

Paul Dux

President Elect

Paul Dux

Rob Hester

Treasurer

Rob Hester

Rob Hester

Treasurer

Rob Hester

Sharna Jamadar

Secretary

Sharna Jamadar

Hannah Keage

Secretary

Hannah Keage

Sophie Andrews

General Member

Sophie Andrews

Tijl Grootswagers

General Member

Tijl Grootswagers

Patrick Cooper

ECR Representative

Patrick Cooper

Talitha Ford

ECR Representative

Talitha Ford

TessNikitenko

Student Representative

Tess Nikitenko

Gemma Lamp

Student Representative

Gemma Lamp

Patrick Goodbourn

Website Chair

Patrick Goodbourn

Patrick Goodbourn

Website Chair

Patrick Goodbourn

AGM 2017

AGM 2016

Olivia Carter

President

Olivia Carter

Paul Corballis

President

Paul Corballis

Paul Corballis

Past President

Paul Corballis

Anina Rich

Past President

Anina Rich

Frini Karayanidis

President Elect
Public Officer

Frini Karayanidis

Olivia Carter

President Elect

Olivia Carter

Rob Hester

Treasurer

Rob Hester

Tim Silk

Treasurer

Tim Silk

Hannah Keage

Secretary

Hannah Keage

Hannah Keage

Secretary

Hannah Keage

Sharna Jamadar

General Member

Sharna Jamadar

Muireann Irish

General Member

Muireann Irish

Bryan Paton

ECR Representative

Bryan Paton

Bryan Paton

ECR Representative

Bryan Paton

Riccarda Peters

Student Representative

Riccarda Peters

Linden Parkes

Student Representative

Linden Parkes

Frini Karayanidis

Public Officer

Frini Karayanidis

AGM 2015

AGM 2014

Anina Rich

President

Anina Rich

David Crewther

President

David Crewther

David Crewther

Past President

David Crewther

Jason Mattingley

Past President

Jason Mattingley

Paul Corballis

President Elect

Paul Corballis

Anina Rich

President Elect

Anina Rich

Tim Silk

Treasurer

Tim Silk

Tim Silk

Treasurer

Tim Silk

Hannah Keage

Secretary

Hannah Keage

Hannah Keage

Secretary

Hannah Keage

Muireann Irish

General Member

Muireann Irish

Paul Corballis

General Member

Paul Corballis

Tamsyn Van Rheenen

ECR Representative

Tamsyn Van Rheenen

Ross Cunnington

General Member

Ross Cunnington

Sally Grace

Student Representative

Sally Grace

Phillip Law

General Member

Phillip Law

Frini Karayanidis

Public Officer

Frini Karayanidis

Tamsyn Van Rheenen

ECR Representative

Tamsyn Van Rheenen

Frini Karayanidis

Public Officer

Frini Karayanidis